CALL US TODAY

EMAIL US NOW

PO Box 144, 

Lower Plenty, VIC 3093

Paulls Logo
Linkedin Icon
Twitter Icon
Facebook Icon
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

PAULL'S CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT

WE ARE

PAULL'S CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT

PRIVACY POLICY

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

Privacy Policy


Capitalised terms in this document are defined at the end of the document.


Provider means Paull's Construction Equipment (44 160 081 872) of PO Box 144, Lower Plenty, VIC 3093, contactable on info@paulls.com.au


Individuals means individuals who use the Services.



1. Introduction


While providing the Services, Provider collects Personal Information about Individuals. This document describes how the Provider collects, stores, uses and discloses Personal Information.



2. Types of information collected


Provider may collect the following types of Personal Information about Individuals:


  • names;
  • addresses;
  • details of products or services that Provider has provided to Individuals;
  • records of, or notes on communications between Provider and Individuals;
  • whatever personal information is included in content Individuals posts on the Service or on the website of Provider;
  • email addresses;
  • telephone numbers;
  • recordings of telephone calls and the content therein;
  • caller number, recipient of call, call time and date, duration of call, whether the call was answered, and a recording of the call;
  • dates of birth;
  • computer device information by placing cookies; and
  • IP addresses.



3. How information is collected


Provider may collect Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods


  • customer surveys;
  • from Provider's website;
  • from Individuals' communications with Provider;
  • automated analysis of Individuals' use of Provider's services; and
  • recording and storing recordings of telephone calls with the consent of Individuals.



4. How information is held and secured


  • Provider may hold Personal Information about Individuals using the following methods:
  • third party data storage services, which are businesses that professionally manage information technology infrastructure;
  • third party application providers, where Provider uses an application for the purposes of our business and store data in association with that application on infrastructure provided by those third party application providers;
  • devices operated by employees of our business; and
  • printed paper and third party archival storage services.
  • Provider ensures that Personal Information is protected from unauthorised access by:
  • industry standard data security techniques;
  • credentials, keys, passwords, pins, encryption, session expiry, firewalls, SSL network encryption;
  • physical security surrounding hard copies of Personal Information; and
  • the use of reputable technology vendors.



5. Deletion of Personal Information


Provider deletes Personal Information when:


  • it is no longer needed; or
  • Individuals request its deletion and it is reasonable to comply.



6. What information is used for


  • Provider may collect, use, hold and disclose Personal Information in order to:
  • enable Individuals to use Provider's services;
  • perform analysis of the typical use of Provider's services;
  • communicate with Individuals;
  • send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • enable third parties to send marketing and promotional messages to Individuals;
  • run contests or other promotional activities;
  • consider employment applications;
  • comply with the law;
  • enforce agreements with third parties; and
  • process payments.



7. Disclosures of information


Provider may disclose Personal Information to:


  • Provider's employees;
  • professional advisors;
  • third party service providers;
  • software as a service operators;
  • payment systems operators;
  • business partners;
  • sponsors;
  • regulatory bodies; and
  • courts of law.



8. Disclosing information outside Australia


Provider may disclose personal information to organisations outside of Australia. By using the Services, Individuals consent to the disclosure of their Personal Information to overseas recipients.


Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that overseas recipients deal with Personal Information in a way that is consistent with the principles of the Privacy Act, but Individuals will not have the same rights in relation to overseas recipients who handle their information as they would with Australian recipients.



9. Privacy contact


Questions or complaints from Individuals relating to Provider's dealings with Personal Information should be directed to Provider on info@paulls.com.au.


When Individuals communicate a complaint to Provider, Provider will respond within 10 days, and seek to resolve the complaint entirely within 10 days if the nature of the complaint permits it.


Provider will make a reasonable effort to resolve the complaints or questions of Individuals, and where Provider is unable to do so, Provider will attempt to explain why it is unable to do so.


If Individuals consider a matter remains unresolved, Individuals may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) (http://oaic.gov.au).



10. Accessing information


Under privacy law, Individuals have the right to contact the Provider to modify or obtain information held about them by the Provider.



11. Unknowingly collected information


Provider acknowledges that from time to time, Provider may come into possession of Personal Information without being directly aware of it, for example, from other Individuals or organisations using Provider's service to store, process or publish data.


Provider will make a good faith effort to deal with such Personal Information in accordance with this privacy policy and the principles in the Privacy Act.



12. Disclosures during use of the services


During the use of the Services, Individuals may disclose Personal Information to Organisations. Provider will make a good faith effort to ensure that such disclosures are clear to Individuals, but how those Organisations handle Personal Information is beyond the control of Provider.



13. Changes to this policy


Provider reserves the right to make changes to this document in the future, either to comply with changes in Australian privacy law, or to reflect changing business practices. It is the responsibility of Individuals to regularly check this document for such changes.



14. Definitions


Organisation, Organisations


means an organisation using the Services.


Personal Information


means any information that is categorised as 'personal information' under privacy law.


Privacy Act


means The Privacy Act 1988


Service, Services


means the web interface providing information on the plant and machinery services of Provider.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Contact Us

grader-on-site

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Contact Us

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Call us on 1300 125 250 or visit our contact us page.

Contact Us

Call us today to receive your free no-obligation quote. Helping you from start to finish.

GET YOUR FREE QUOTE

WE DO

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

WHAT

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

SERVICES

OUR FLEET

ABOUT US

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Construction people 1
Truck4
grader-on-site

SERVICES

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

OUR

  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. 


  • Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. 


  • Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit.
ADVANTAGES
ROAD BASE STABILISATION

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Constuction Site People 4

FLEET

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

OUR

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet,

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet,

AGGREGATE HOPPER
CEMENT BINDER WEIGH VESSEL

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet,

CEMENT BINDER SILO
Construction people 1
Truck4
grader-on-site

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet..

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet,

TWINSHAFT CONTINUOUS MIXER

OUTLOADING CONVEYORS

PUGMILLS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet,

Construction people 1
Truck4
grader-on-site

PROJECTS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

OUR

PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
Retaining Wall 2
Constuction Site People 3
Cable Electrical Trenching 2
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
PROJECT NAME
Date Completed
Property
Highways
Construction Site 2

SAY

OUR CLIENTS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

WHAT

Joe Blogs | Safety Engineer

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus, vitae porta massa. Vivamus vel ultricies arcu. Maecenas hendrerit efficitur ex id luctus.

Fast & Friendly & Safe

Client Headshot
Tools White
Tools White
Tools White
Tools White

0000

0000

0000

Pleased Clients

Operators Onsite

Machines Onsite

0000

Jobs Completed

US

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Fusce eu eleifend risus,

CONTACT

Facebook-Icon-Colour-Square

ENQUIRE NOW

ROCK BREAKERS


BUCKETS

CONTACT US

ATTACHMENT HIRE

PLANT HIRE

QUICK LINKS

PO Box 144, Lower Plenty, VIC 3093

Phone Icon
Phone Icon
Phone Icon
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Linkedin Icon
Paulls Logo

Proudly brought to you by iSeekplant.com.au

|

© 2018 Paull's Construction Equipment